♥ Checklist Year 2012 ♥

:: Back home at least every 2 months. (Checked)
:: Buy a handphone for my dear mum. (Checked)
:: Bring my family for a trip this year.
:: Own an Ipod touch.
:: Paint my room in November.
:: Buy a car in the end of the year.

[suara air mata]

Sunday, October 24, 2010

Jay,


Cintaku, ingin ku bagi padamu..


Tidak dapat ku nafikan,
kenangan silam terlalu susah bagiku lupakan..


Tapi Jay,


Insyaallah..


Ku ikhlas ingin lepaskan si dia,
Ku ikhlas ingin cinta padamu..


Hanyamu..


Hanyamu..

Cinta 4 Segi

Saturday, October 23, 2010

You, I rasakan, I geram sangat-sangat tadi. Bukan sebab I ternampak you date dengan dia, tapi sebab I yang gatal tangan g tengok page dia and comment-comment dia dalam page you. Bahagianya you. :( I bukan orang macam tu kan? Yang boleh memahami you macam itu.. I rasakan, you mesti suka sangat-sangat, sayang sangat-sangat kat dia.


Honestly kan, I jealous. :(


Tapi kan, I pun ada si dia, yang memahami I macam dia memahami you kot. Tapi kenapa kan, I selalu nampak kekurangan yang ada padanya dan kebaikan pada you sedangkan you yang tinggalkan I?

Cinta 4 segi lah katakan. :)

Lifetime Checklist

Friday, October 22, 2010

Everybody own a wish list, I think. Like, this month, you want to buy a new mascara? Or a pair of new shoes with vibrant color? Hmm.. My wish list? I think the length could be as long as the toilet paper roll kot. Hahahaha!

Okay. This is very personal okay. I mean, sometimes when you tell people what you really want in your life, people might laugh at you. "Keep dreaming." Dah! Don't care so much what people says. This is what I learn recently. Ya lah. Take what they say as a reminder, prove to them that you could do it! Coz however it is your wish list, and you don't wish to be who they want you to be, do you? :)

In the future, I want myself to speak more than 3 language like now. Malay, English, Chinese is just the basic of language to communicate with our same community. I love traveling, though I have not start yet. (No money mah.. you want sponsor? Ngehehe) So, I want myself to speak some other language as stated below:
  • Korean
  • Japanese
  • Thai
  • Arabic
  • Turkish
  • Vietnamese
  • French
  • Spanish
  • German
  • Hindi
Muahahahaha! Mata terbeliak-beliak dah? Nananana~ You must be thinking that I cannot do it. Yup. I doubt it too. But learn more didn't harm you at all. Just, I don't know how to start. Sometimes I do google and learn here and there. But not much. Currently learning to write Jawi. Seriously, it's fun! (sin alif ya nga! ♥ )

- to be continued.. nak mandi jap.. hehehehe -


MusicPlaylistView Profile
Create a playlist at MixPod.com
 
◄Design by Pocket